| Tender Title | Supply of Rare Disease Drugs and Nutritional Supplements for Assam Medical College Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HFWD_53646_1 | Tender Reference Number | No.MCH/2026/27440 dtd. 28/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Drugs Medicines Nutritional Supplements For Rare Disease Other Entitled Beneficiaries On Rate Contract Basis Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh For A Period Of 1 Years
This tender, initiated by the Health and Family Welfare Department, State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the supply of Drugs, Medicines, and Nutritional Supplements for Rare Diseases and other entitled beneficiaries. The procurement will be conducted on a rate contract basis for the Assam Medical College Hospital, Dibrugarh, for a period of one year. The Principal and Superintendent of Assam Medical College Hospital, Dibrugarh, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender. Key dates include the document download start date of August 28, 2026, at 05:45 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 01:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Meeting Hall of the Superintendent's office, Assam Medical College Hospital, Dibrugarh. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, until September 18, 2026, 01:00 PM. The tender reference number is No.MCH/2026/27440 dated 28/08/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal And Superintendent |
| Address | Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Furniture And Furnishing Work For 500 Bedded Hospital At Doon Medical..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category