Specialized Building Repairs at GE Tezpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Building Repairs at GE Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_786223_1Tender Reference Number9187
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.81 L Tender LocationGe South Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Building Repairs at GE Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786223_1
  • Tender Reference Number9187
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.81 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Tezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-82 And P-83 At 155 Bh Under Ge (s) Tezpur

This tender, issued by the GE South Tezpur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, pertains to the SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-82 AND P-83 AT 155 BH UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,81,000 and a proposed work period of 210 days. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the tender is being invited in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Enlistment, EPF certificates, GST registration, application with DD, and other relevant documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE South Tezpur at Tezpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,700 is required, payable to GE South Tezpur at Tezpur, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Bond or exemption. Crucial dates for this tender include the document download and e-publication commencing on 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM, with document download concluding on 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GE South Tezpur. The bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South Tezpur
AddressMission Charali Tezpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-88 (or Living) Of 2/5 Gr..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Building With Allied Services At Alg Ziro Under..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa Camp..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-154 And T-182 At Sect 1b..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No T-05 (or Living With Toilet) And..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-88 (or Living) Of 2/5...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Building With Allied Services At Alg Ziro...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-154 And T-182 At Sect...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No T-05 (or Living With Toilet)...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category