Alg Ziro Building Repairs and Allied Services at Tezpur Air Force Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alg Ziro Building Repairs and Allied Services at Tezpur Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786560_1Tender Reference Number8194/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationTezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlg Ziro Building Repairs and Allied Services at Tezpur Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786560_1
  • Tender Reference Number8194/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationTezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Certain Building With Allied Services At Alg Ziro Under Ge (af) Tezpur

This tender, reference number 8194/E8, is for the "REPAIR TO CERTAIN BUILDING WITH ALLIED SERVICES AT ALG ZIRO UNDER GE (AF) TEZPUR" and is being invited by the GE (AF) Tezpur, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,99,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid and tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (AF) TEZPUR at TEZPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,980 is also required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM at TEZPUR. This is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 includes application with DD for cost of tender, PQC as per NIT for unenlisted bidders, GST registration, EPF registration, MES contractor enlistment letter or EMD details, and tender documents other than BOQ. Cover 2 is for the quoted BOQ. Pre-bid meeting details are not available for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Tezpur
AddressPo - Salonibari, Air Force Station, Tezpur - 784104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical Area..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Anti-suicide Fan Rods For Smq, Living Accn And Watch..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Gate And Parking Area For Air Force School..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Anti-suicide Fan Rods For Smq, Living Accn And...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Gate And Parking Area For Air Force...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category