| Tender Title | Supply of Safety Relief Valves for Urea-III CO2 Booster Drive Turbine, Namrup | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7673558 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, concerns Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7673558. Issued by Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL) on June 17, 2026, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of six (6) units of "SAFETY RELIEF VALVE". Specifically, these valves are designated for the CO2 Booster Drive Turbine of the Urea-III Plant located at Namrup, Assam. The scope of supply explicitly includes packing, forwarding, freight, and insurance. Bids will be accepted from September 6, 2026, at 5:00 PM, through September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
Development, Design And Setup Of 150 Tpd Co2 To Green Urea..read more
Supply Of Spares For Hp Bypass Valves And Boiler Safety Valves..read more
LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Procurement..read more
LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category