| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Vishnudol Archaeological Garden in Joysagar, Assam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_923828_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/92-W/2026-27-1856 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.99 L | Tender Location | Vishnudol, Joysagar, Assam , Sibsagar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.
The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Guwahati Circle, invites bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_923828_1, Tender Reference Number: 2/92-W/2026-27-1856) for the Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of the Archaeological Garden at Vishnudol, Joysagar, Assam, for the year 2026-27. This is a Works category tender with an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,254. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle. Bidders are required to refer to the tender documents for detailed work descriptions, pre-qualification criteria, and technical evaluation requirements. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Guwahati Circle. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All correspondence and submissions should be made to the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, located at 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola -Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa, Asi, Guwahati Circle. |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, Housefed Complex Beltola -basistha Road, Guwahati -781006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden Hastinapur..read more
Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category