Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Ahom Rajas Palace, Garhgaon, Assam

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Ahom Rajas Palace, Garhgaon, Assam
Tender ID2026_ASI_923846_1Tender Reference Number2/105-W/2026-27-1858
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.50 L Tender LocationAhom Rajas Palace, Gargaon, Assam , Sibsagar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Ahom Rajas Palace, Garhgaon, Assam
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923846_1
  • Tender Reference Number2/105-W/2026-27-1858
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.50 L
  • Tender LocationAhom Rajas Palace, Gargaon, Assam,Sibsagar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Guwahati Circle, is inviting sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of the Archaeological Garden at Ahom Rajas Palace, Garhgaon, Assam, for the year 2026-27, on an as-required basis. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 2/105-W/2026-27-1858, has an estimated tender value of ₹11,49,894. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, and submission is open from the same date and time until September 09, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,800 is required, payable to the SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle, at Guwahati. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and other crucial requirements. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The pre-bid meeting will take place on September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, located at the 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex, Beltola - Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sa, Asi, Guwahati Circle.
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, Housefed Complex Beltola -basistha Road, Guwahati -781006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden Hastinapur..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category