Archaeological Garden Maintenance and Upkeep at Sardhana Cemetery, Meerut

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Archaeological Garden Maintenance and Upkeep at Sardhana Cemetery, Meerut
Tender ID2026_ASI_918353_2Tender Reference NumberDivi/Utta/Divi/Sard/24727393
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.90 L Tender LocationSardhana Cemetery , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchaeological Garden Maintenance and Upkeep at Sardhana Cemetery, Meerut
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_918353_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDivi/Utta/Divi/Sard/24727393
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.90 L
  • Tender LocationSardhana Cemetery,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,708
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery Meerut U P For The Year 2026 2027

The Archaeological Survey of India, through the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist (SA) of ASI Meerut Circle, invites bids for the Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of the Archaeological Garden at Sardhana Cemetery, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_ASI_918353_2 and Tender Reference Number Divi/Utta/Divi/Sard/24727393, is categorized under Miscellaneous Works with a specific sub-category of Horticulture works. The estimated tender value for this work, which has a contract type of Tender and a period of performance of 210 days, is ₹3,90,254. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,708, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value, payable to SA ASI Meerut Circle at Meerut; EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents, including a PDF for Tender Document (Cover 1) and an XLS for Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 2), are available for download from September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the SA ASI Meerut Circle, Shastri Nagar, Meerut (Pincode: 250342). A minimum bid validity of 90 days is required. This tender does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation, and preferential bidders are not permitted. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements are to be referred to within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S A Asi Meerut Circle
AddressOffice Of The Sa Asi Meerut Circle Shastri Nagar Meerut
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden Hastinapur..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category