Ulta Khera Archaeological Garden Maintenance and Horticulture Services, Hastinapur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ulta Khera Archaeological Garden Maintenance and Horticulture Services, Hastinapur
Tender ID2026_ASI_918366_2Tender Reference NumberDivi/Utta/Divi/Ulta/24728614
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.30 L Tender LocationUlta Khera Hastinapur , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUlta Khera Archaeological Garden Maintenance and Horticulture Services, Hastinapur
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_918366_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDivi/Utta/Divi/Ulta/24728614
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.30 L
  • Tender LocationUlta Khera Hastinapur,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,911
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden Hastinapur Meerut U P For The Year 2026 2027

This tender, referenced as Divi/Utta/Divi/Ulta/24728614, is an open invitation for bids for the Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of the Archaeological Garden at Ulta Khera Garden, Hastinapur, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, for the financial year 2026-2027. Issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, specifically through the office of the Superintending Archaeologist (SA) of the ASI Meerut Circle, this tender falls under the Works category, with a specific sub-category of Horticulture works and a broader classification of Miscellaneous Works. The estimated tender value is ₹6,30,365, and the contract duration is stipulated to be 210 days. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,911, representing 3.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to SA ASI Meerut Circle in Meerut, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, with the payment mode for fees being offline and no tender fee being applicable. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the SA ASI Meerut Circle, Shastri Nagar, Meerut. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S A Asi Meerut Circle
AddressOffice Of The Sa Asi Meerut Circle Shastri Nagar Meerut
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Horticulture and Garden Maintenance Services for Green Spaces..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Hqids Tender

Horticulture and Garden Maintenance Services for Green Spaces...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category