| Tender Title | Horticulture and Garden Maintenance Services for Green Spaces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7664216 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,005 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7664216, is for the provision of Horticulture Services. Specifically, the scope encompasses a Maintenance Based Model for Garden Beautification and Horticulture Services at Nursery, including general maintenance of Garden, Lawn, Field, Nursery, and Park. The tender is being issued by Hqids, and applications will be accepted from September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹192,005.0 is required for participation in this opportunity. This tender presents a critical requirement for maintaining and enhancing vital green spaces within the specified Andaman location, underscoring the importance of professional horticultural expertise for aesthetic appeal and functional upkeep.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Garden Maintenance Services: De-weeding and Fertilizer Application in Kanchipuram..read more
Indian Navy Horticulture and Vegetation Clearance Services in South Goa..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along..read more
Annual Maintenance (horticulture Work) Of Existing Garden In-front Of Otb, Nitb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category