Amlajora to Manikar Road Pothole Repair and Patching Project

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amlajora to Manikar Road Pothole Repair and Patching Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021825_6Tender Reference Numbere-NIT-08 of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKanksa , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmlajora to Manikar Road Pothole Repair and Patching Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021825_6
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT-08 of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKanksa,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Amlajora To Manikar Under Kanksa Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-2027

This tender, Reference Number e-NIT-08 of 2026-2027, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, Paschim Bardhaman, inviting bids for the critical civil works project of repairing and patching potholes on the road from Amlajora to Manikar, located within the Kanksa block of the Paschim Bardhaman district, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. This open tender requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,000, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 02:50 PM, until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad office. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and bid validity is for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Document, Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
AddressPaschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Rajbandh Choti Bus Stand To Sishusadan..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Rajbandh Choti Bus Stand To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category