| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Rajbandh Choti Bus Stand to Sishusadan, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_4 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.83 L | Tender Location | Kanksa , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,667 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Rajbandh Choti Bus Stand To Sishusadan Under Amlajora Gp Within Kanksa Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman, Length 0.750 Km
This tender, reference number 05/WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call), issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, invites bids for the urgent repair of a 0.750 KM stretch of road. Specifically, the project entails the repair of the road from Rajbandh Choti Bus Stand to Sishusadan, located under Amlajora GP within Kanksa Block, in the District of Paschim Bardhaman. This is an open tender falling under the 'Works' category, with a tender value of ₹7,83,364 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,667, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a strict timeline of 15 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Standard Bidding Document (SBD), are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the tender involves two covers for submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Gopalpur High School To Rajbandh Via..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Rajbandh To Gopalpur Under Kanksa..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category