| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Patching: Rajbandh to Gopalpur, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021825_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-08 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kanksa , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Rajbandh To Gopalpur Under Kanksa Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-2027.
This tender invitation is for the critical repair and patching of potholes on the road from Rajbandh to Gopalpur, situated within the Kanksa block of the Paschim Bardhaman district, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The Zilla Parishad, specifically the AEO Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, is the inviting authority for this open tender, categorized under Civil Works. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 2:50 PM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission will commence on September 3, 2026, at 2:55 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, with no exemption. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,000 is also mandatory, with no provision for EMD exemption or payment via Bank Guarantee/Surety. The contract form is based on a Percentage system. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days from the award. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. Bids will be valid for 120 days. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Detailed specifications and requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be accessed online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Gopalpur High School To Rajbandh Via..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Rajbandh Choti Bus Stand To Sishusadan..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Amlajora To Manikar Under Kanksa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category