| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Laptop Procurement for Monteswar G.P. | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020136_1 | Tender Reference Number | MON/GP/ENIT-01/2026-27 15th CFC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Monteswar Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laptop Hp/lenavo/acer 10gen Or Higher I3, 256 Gb Ssd, 8 Gb Ran, 2pcs Laptop
This tender, issued by Zilla Parishad through PRODHAN in MONTESWAR, PURBA BARDHAMAN, is an open tender for the procurement of two laptops. Specifically, the requirement is for laptops with HP, Lenovo, or Acer brands, featuring a 10th generation or higher Intel i3 processor, 256 GB SSD, and 8 GB RAM. The tender reference number is MON/GP/ENIT-01/2026-27 15th CFC, and the tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5020136_1. The tender fee is ₹250, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,980, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including PAN, GST, ITR, PTAX, Trade Licence, Payment Certificate, and EMD deposit slip) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is for Goods, categorized under Electric Works in the Work Item Details, and the location for the work is Monteswar gp. Bid validity is set at 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Monteswar, Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more
Estimate Rates For Laptop Purchase..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of It Equipmentmen Laptop Printer And Scanner..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category