Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Laptop Procurement and Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Laptop Procurement and Supply
Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1335330_1Tender Reference NumberQuotation Notice No.23/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation,pimpri,pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Laptop Procurement and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1335330_1
  • Tender Reference NumberQuotation Notice No.23/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation,pimpri,pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate Rates For Laptop Purchase

This tender opportunity, issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation (PCMC) through its Dy. Commissioner at the Central Store Department, invites bids for the "Estimate rates for Laptop Purchase" under Tender Reference Number: Quotation Notice No.23/2026-27. This is an Open Tender for Goods, categorized under Computer Hardware, with an item rate contract form. Bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (Bill of Quantities). The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Central Store Department, PCMC. The bidding validity period is 120 days, and the bid opening place is also the Central Store Department, PCMC. Interested parties can download the tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. While no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required (EMD amount is ₹0.00), bidders must adhere to all terms and conditions as detailed in the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_2284223.xls). The location for this tender is Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, Pimpri, Pune, with a pincode of 411018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Commissioner
AddressCentral Store Department, Pcmc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laptop Procurement for Baramulla Unit..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Develop/supply Of Qr Code Based Electric Pole Tracker Web Portal For..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laptop Procurement for Baramulla Unit...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Develop/supply Of Qr Code Based Electric Pole Tracker Web Portal...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category