| Tender Title | QR Code Electric Pole Tracking Web Portal Development and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018534_2 | Tender Reference Number | EQ-35 /PW/Eng/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Develop/supply Of Qr Code Based Electric Pole Tracker Web Portal For Electric Department Of This Municipal Corporation, Under Asansol Municipal Corporation.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018534_2 and reference number EQ-35 /PW/Eng/26, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department through the Superintending Engineer at Asansol Municipal Corporation for the "Develop/Supply of QR CODE based electric pole tracker Web Portal for Electric Department of this Municipal Corporation." This open tender, categorized under Works with an Item Rate form of contract, requires the submission of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Tender Form and NIQ, and Cover 2 for Finance, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 is required, payable online. The work is expected to be completed within 20 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location for the work and bid opening is Asansol Municipal Corporation, with a pincode of 713301. This is an item-rate contract and does not allow for multi-currency bids or two-stage bidding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment..read more
Qr Code Sticker With Software, Training And Support Qr Code Applicator,..read more
Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category