Digital Mission Program IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, Printers, Scanners

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Mission Program IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, Printers, Scanners
Tender ID2026_CMODH_76479_1Tender Reference Number2025_CMODH_61531_17
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationDhfws Dhalai , Dhalai , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Mission Program IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, Printers, Scanners
  • Tender ID2026_CMODH_76479_1
  • Tender Reference Number2025_CMODH_61531_17
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationDhfws Dhalai,Dhalai, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Procurement Of It Equipmentmen Laptop Printer And Scanner Under Digital Mission Program

This tender seeks qualified vendors for a Rate Contract for the Procurement of IT Equipment, specifically Laptops, Printers, and Scanners, under the Digital Mission Program. The tender is being issued by the CMO DHFWS Dhalai, on behalf of the Director of Family Welfare and Preventive Medicine, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,00,000, with a bid validity period of 30 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, with exemptions allowed. This is an open tender process requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ. The work description is for the procurement of IT equipment to support the Digital Mission Program, with a stipulated period of work of 7 days. Further details regarding the NIT document, DNeIT, and other supporting documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo Dhfws Dhalai
AddressCmo Dhfws Dhalai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Public Works Department Tender

High-End HP Laptop and All-in-One PC Procurement for CPWD..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Equipment and IT Peripherals for CPWD Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Energy Efficiency Services Limited Tender

Wet Lease of Used IT Laptops with Maintenance for EESL..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Assets Procurement for Bardhaman Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

High-End HP Laptop and All-in-One PC Procurement for CPWD...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Equipment and IT Peripherals for CPWD Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Energy Efficiency Services Limited Tender

Wet Lease of Used IT Laptops with Maintenance for EESL...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Assets Procurement for Bardhaman Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category