| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Assets Procurement for Bardhaman Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996210 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army's Bardhaman office, seeks the procurement of essential IT assets. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996210, this procurement is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 11:19 AM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clearly outlines the scope as "PROCUREMENT OF IT ASSESTS". The comprehensive list of required items includes a variety of components and peripherals crucial for IT infrastructure, such as Power Adapters for Monitors, DVD Writers (Slim), CPUs, Taflon Sleeves, Printers, Power Cables for Monitors, UPS units with 1 KVA capacity, Power Supplies, Card Plotters, Motherboards (H510 CPU), and 16-port Network Switches. The total quantity for this procurement is specified as 13 units, encompassing the diverse range of IT assets detailed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai..read more
IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category