| Tender Title | Alipur Community Hall Construction Project, Itapara GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022048_6 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/NIET-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.47 L | Tender Location | Itapara Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,933 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work
This tender, reference number BDO/NIET-09/2026-27, issued by the Block Development Officer of Zilla Parishad, is an Open Tender for the construction of a Community Hall at Alipur under Itapara GP. The estimated tender value is ₹39,46,646, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,933. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and closing on 16-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated. The project location is within Itapara GP, with a Pincode of 713334, and the Bid Opening Place is Barabani Block. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Domohani Bazar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work..read more
Work..read more
Work..read more
Work..read more
Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category