| Tender Title | Construction of Community Hall in Baliapur, Itapara GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022048_5 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/NIET-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.42 L | Tender Location | Itapara Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,841 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad and specifically by the Block Development Officer at Domohani Bazar, concerns the "Construction of Community Hall at Baliapur under Itapara GP." This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with a tender value of ₹59,42,053 and an estimated period of work of 90 days. The EMD required is ₹1,18,841, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable online. Bids will be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:55 PM. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The primary product category is CIVIL WORKS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Domohani Bazar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work..read more
Work..read more
1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And M)..read more
1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram (m)..read more
1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category