Panchgachia Community Hall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panchgachia Community Hall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5022048_3Tender Reference NumberBDO/NIET-09/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.42 L Tender LocationPanchgachia Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanchgachia Community Hall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5022048_3
  • Tender Reference NumberBDO/NIET-09/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.42 L
  • Tender LocationPanchgachia Gp,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,18,841
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the construction of a Community Hall at Panchgachia Kapatia, under Panchgachia Gram Panchayat, within the Barabani Block. The Zilla Parishad, through the Block Development Officer at Domohani GP, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹59,42,053, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a stipulated work completion period of 90 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,841 is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender is open for bidding from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 16, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Barabani Block. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, 06:55 PM. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is a percentage-based contract and is an open tender. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressDomohani Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Parayanthangal - Community Hall..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Parayanthangal - Community Hall...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category