Construction of Community Hall in Panchgachia B-Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Hall in Panchgachia B-Block
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5022048_4Tender Reference NumberBDO/NIET-09/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.47 L Tender LocationPanchgachia Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Hall in Panchgachia B-Block
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5022048_4
  • Tender Reference NumberBDO/NIET-09/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.47 L
  • Tender LocationPanchgachia Gp,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,933
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work

This tender, Reference Number BDO/NIET-09/2026-27, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Community Hall at Panchgachia B-Block near Hanuman Mandir under Panchgachia GP". The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS, is valued at ₹39,46,646 and is to be completed within 90 days. The tender is an Open Tender issued by the Block Development Officer, Zilla Parishad, located at Domohani Bazar, with a pincode of 713334. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between 03-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM and 16-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission window is also from 03-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM to 16-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,933 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Bids will be opened on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Barabani Block. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT and SOQ, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the BOQ. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressDomohani Bazar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And M)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram (m)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem In..read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem...read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category