| Tender Title | Nuni GP Community Hall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022048_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/NIET-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.42 L | Tender Location | Nuni Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,841 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BDO/NIET-09/2026-27, is issued by the Block Development Officer, Zilla Parishad, for the construction of a Community Hall near Nuni Roy Durga Mandir at Nuni GP. The estimated tender value is ₹59,42,053, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under 'Works', with a two-cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,18,841, and EMD exemption via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender is permitted. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM up to 16-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM and 16-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Barabani Block. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Domohani Bazar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work..read more
Work..read more
Work..read more
Work..read more
Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category