Kalikadihi Concrete Road Construction Project at Pingla

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalikadihi Concrete Road Construction Project at Pingla
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020560_1Tender Reference NumberPingla/e-NIT/ 15th FC /04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.50 L Tender LocationPingla , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalikadihi Concrete Road Construction Project at Pingla
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020560_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPingla/e-NIT/ 15th FC /04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.50 L
  • Tender LocationPingla,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Biswanath Dolai Shop To Binod Hembram House At Kalikadihi, Scheme Code No- 136356319

The Zilla Parishad, through the Executive Officer of Pingla Panchayat Samiti, hereby invites sealed tenders for the **Construction of a Concrete Road from Biswanath Dolai shop to Binod Hembram house at Kalikadihi, Scheme code no- 136356319**. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,50,000. The tender is being conducted online as an open tender, employing a two-cover system for submission. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or is exempt under specific conditions. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Pingla Panchayat Samiti. The contract type is "Percentage", and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details, including technical evaluation information, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Officer, Pingla Panchayat Samit
AddressPingla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pingla To Kalukhanra 11.00 Kmp To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Teachers Colony Wedding Hall At Ward..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla Panchayat..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Pingla To Kalukhanra 11.00 Kmp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Teachers Colony Wedding Hall At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Temporary Restoration Of Road From Jasorajpur To Tulsichak Under Pingla...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category