| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction Connecting Tapan Bakli Shop to Durga Mandir in Ajabpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021642_5 | Tender Reference Number | PMZP/KGP-I/BAR/VBRAMG-20/26 Dated- 31/8/2026 (1ST CALL) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 L | Tender Location | Under Barkola Gram Panchayat , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Tapan Bakli Shop To Durga Mandir At Ajabpur
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021642_5 and reference number PMZP/KGP-I/BAR/VBRAMG-20/26 (1ST CALL) dated 31/8/2026, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the Pradhan Barkola Gram Panchayat, inviting sealed bids for the construction of a Cement Concrete Road. This vital community infrastructure project aims to connect the Tapan Bakli shop to the Durga Mandir in Ajabpur, located under the Barkola Gram Panchayat with a pincode of 721305. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,16,197, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is an open tender for works falling under the civil works product category, and the form of contract is percentage-based. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the NIT, pre-qualification, and fee details, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹250 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,300, payable to the Pradhan Barkola Gram Panchayat. Document downloads are available from 04-Sep-2026 at 01:40 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Barkola Gram Panchayat. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Barkola Gram Panchayat |
| Address | Pradhan Barkola Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements In Front Of Harisabha Durga..read more
Patch Repairing Of Cement Concrete Roads At Pipul Tala Road ,..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Repairing Of Bituminious Road From Sanyasitala To West Town Durga Mandir,..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category