| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Cement Concrete Road Patch Repairs, Ward 46 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018679_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-51 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.24 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,474 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Patch Repairing Of Cement Concrete Roads At Pipul Tala Road , Ram Tala Near Durga Mandir , Ram Tala Master Para , Tanti Para Durga Mandir...beside Ranjan Cabin Ward No - 46 Under Borough - Iv, Asansol Municipal Corporation.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET-51/WS/Eng/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018679_1, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the Asansol Municipal Corporation, represented by the Superintending Engineer. The project entails the patch repairing of cement concrete roads at various locations within Ward No. 46, borough - IV, Asansol Municipal Corporation, including Pipul Tala Road, Ram Tala Near Durga Mandir, Ram Tala Master Para, and Tanti Para Durga Mandir, beside Ranjan Cabin. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹3,23,678. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,474, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This tender is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Tender Form, NIT, and Estimate, and Cover 2 for Finance documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Aldih Village (lat..read more
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At School Para Dr Bb Banerjee Road,..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Girja Para Rahamat Nagar Road, Holud..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category