Jangipur Municipality Interlocking Concrete Pavement Construction in Ward 09

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangipur Municipality Interlocking Concrete Pavement Construction in Ward 09
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039316_1Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/15th FC/NIeT1/26-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.63 L Tender LocationIn Ward No 09 Within Jangipur , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangipur Municipality Interlocking Concrete Pavement Construction in Ward 09
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039316_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/15th FC/NIeT1/26-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.63 L
  • Tender LocationIn Ward No 09 Within Jangipur,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,252
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements In Front Of Harisabha Durga Mandir And Sahebbazar Majar To Tonu Sekh Shop ) In Ward No 09 Within Jangipur

This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of Jangipur Municipality, MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, seeks qualified contractors for the **Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements**. The scope of work specifically includes the area in front of Harisabha Durga Mandir and from Sahebbazar Majar to Tonu Sekh Shop, situated within ward no. 09 of Jangipur. This is an Open Tender with a value of ₹7,62,616 and an EMD of ₹15,252, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, and bid validity will extend for 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Jangipur Municipality. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the Finance/BOQ. No tender fee is applicable, but EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The contract form is Percentage. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and any other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Of Jangipur Municipality
AddressPakurtala, Raghunathganj, Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category