| Tender Title | Muninagar Primary School Girls' Toilet Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020897_19 | Tender Reference Number | 05/B/SSM/2026-27 Date 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | Bishnupur Block Jurisdiction , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Girls Toilet At Muninagar Primary School Udise 19132204901 Under Ssm Fund
This tender seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW GIRLS' TOILET AT MUNINAGAR PRIMARY SCHOOL (UDISE 19132204901) UNDER THE SSM FUND**. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,37,679, falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is being procured by the **BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, BISHNUPUR BLOCK**, located in Bankura, within the jurisdiction of Zilla Parishad. This is an Open Tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and must be completed by September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Bishnupur Block Office. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754 is required, payable to the Block Development Officer, Bishnupur Block. The proposed period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Bishnupur Block |
| Address | Bdo Office&#x0d Bishnupur Bankura&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of New Girls Toilet At Gopalpur Primary School Udise 19132206701..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more
Construction Of Library Room, Toilet And Other Repair/renovation Of Upper Primary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category