| Tender Title | On-Site Supply of Quality Control Equipment for West Bengal Warehousing Corporation Godowns | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSWC_1037862_1 | Tender Reference Number | I/804188/2026(E-1487143) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | All Over West Bengal , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of&#x0d Agency For On-site Supply Of&#x0d Quality Control Equipment At All Wbswc&#x0d Managed Godowns
This tender, reference number I/804188/2026(E-1487143), is for the selection of an agency for the on-site supply of quality control equipment at all West Bengal State Warehousing Corporation (WBSWC) managed godowns. The West Bengal State Warehousing Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender for Goods. The work description specifically details the requirement for the supply of quality control equipment. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 13, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the WBSWC office, located at B Block, 4th floor, 11/A Mirza Galib Street, Kolkata-700087. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹20,000, payable in a fixed amount. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The contract form is item-wise, and item-wise technical evaluation is allowed. The work is expected to be completed within 730 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md,wbswc |
| Address | Wbswc,b Block,4 Th Floor,11/a Mirza Galib Street,koljkata-700087 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Control Card For Dryer Unit..read more
Detailed Bid With All Annexures Documents As Per Nit/tender/technical Document..read more
E-tendering Works For The Office Of The Managing Director, The West..read more
Proucurement Of Stage 2 Control Fluid Pump Motors On Single Tenderurgency..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category