Control Card Supply for Vellore Sugar Mills Dryer Units

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Control Card Supply for Vellore Sugar Mills Dryer Units
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_689888_1Tender Reference NumberVCSM_2199_2026_B1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleControl Card Supply for Vellore Sugar Mills Dryer Units
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_689888_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVCSM_2199_2026_B1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 12:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 12:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Control Card For Dryer Unit

This tender, reference number VCSM_2199_2026_B1, issued by the Department of Sugar, specifically by the Administrator of Vellore Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd., invites bids for the supply of control cards for dryer units. This is an open tender for goods, with the form of contract being supply. The tender documents were published on July 31, 2026, and bidders can download them until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 31, 2026, starting at 12:25 PM, up until the same deadline of September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Vellore Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd. premises. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or tender fee required for this procurement. The work is described as a supply of control card for dryer units, with a contract type of Rate Contract and a bid validity period of 30 days. While specific tender value is not indicated, it falls under the Sugar and Allied Products category. Bidders are required to have demonstrated experience in sugar industries for the past three years.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi Tk, Vellore -632519
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Variable Frequency Drive Control Card Procurement for Barge Unloader and Grab..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Warfare Components for Kupwara Facilities..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Quotation Notice For Supply Of Tray Dryer For Food Processing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Variable Frequency Drive Control Card Procurement for Barge Unloader and...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Warfare Components for Kupwara Facilities...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Quotation Notice For Supply Of Tray Dryer For Food Processing...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category