Orbital Incubator Shaker Control Panel Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Orbital Incubator Shaker Control Panel Supply
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289801_1Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100883
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrbital Incubator Shaker Control Panel Supply
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289801_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100883
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Detailed Bid With All Annexures Documents As Per Nit/tender/technical Document

This tender, reference number IHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100883, is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through the Director CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP, for the eTender supply of a Control Panel for an Orbital Incubator Shaker. This is a single-cover tender categorized under Goods, specifically within the Product Category of Consumables (Hospital / Lab) and a sub-category as detailed in the technical bid document. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender document download commences on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The work description requires a detailed bid submission including all annexures as per the NIT/Tender/Technical document, with the financial bid to be submitted in the provided .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Ihbt Palampur, Hp
AddressOffice Of The Stores And Purchase Officer Csir Ihbt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Shaker Incubator for Medical Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gail Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Supply: Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker, BOD Incubator, and Moisture Analyzer..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators and Laboratory Pumps for NIPER Ahmedabad..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Shaker Incubator for Medical Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gail Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Supply: Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker, BOD Incubator, and Moisture...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators and Laboratory Pumps for NIPER...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category