Laboratory Equipment Supply: Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker, BOD Incubator, and Moisture Analyzer for Mangalore Petrochemicals

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Equipment Supply: Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker, BOD Incubator, and Moisture Analyzer for Mangalore Petrochemicals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Equipment Supply: Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker, BOD Incubator, and Moisture Analyzer for Mangalore Petrochemicals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail Mangalore Petrochemicals Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites sealed bids for the supply of essential laboratory equipment. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992245, pertains to the procurement of an Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker with associated sieves, a BOD Incubator, and a Moisture Analyzer. A total quantity of four units of these items is required to support the operations at the Mangalore SEZ Industrial Plot 9, Village Bajpe, Mangalore Distt., Dakshina Kannada, within the Office of Mangalore, Karnataka. The bidding period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 6:15 PM and will conclude on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are requested to submit their comprehensive proposals within this timeframe to the Contract Procurement Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-09-03-12-18-33_53100413624ab4119c0bc4508d84dfe1.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-09-03-12-33-15_f5cd87e6be971ae56008673cb948bcfe.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-09-03-12-38-43_55f329962fc89ee42d1013deec18d01e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842015.pdf
  • Document
    1788426503.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_cfe1c10a-1d5f-456f-ad821788439427810_CNPBUYER3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Vibratory Sieve Shaker for IIT (BHU) Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Procurement of BOD Incubator (V2) for Agricultural Research..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Shaker Incubator for Medical Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Detailed Bid With All Annexures Documents As Per Nit/tender/technical Document..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Vibratory Sieve Shaker for IIT (BHU) Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Procurement of BOD Incubator (V2) for Agricultural Research...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Shaker Incubator for Medical Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Detailed Bid With All Annexures Documents As Per Nit/tender/technical Document...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category