Procurement of BOD Incubator (V2) for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BOD Incubator (V2) for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998041Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BOD Incubator (V2) for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998041
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Agriculture Department, Maharashtra, through the Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Pune and its Office of the Comptroller at MPKV Rahuri, is issuing a tender for the procurement of one (1) BOD Incubator (V2) (Q2). This vital piece of equipment is required by the Zonal Agriculture Research Station located at 97 Ravivar Peth, Solapur (PIN 413002), under the purview of the Associate Director of Research. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998041, is open for submission from September 4, 2026, at 4:51 PM, concluding on September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to agricultural research and development within the state of Maharashtra by providing essential laboratory instrumentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Supply: Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker, BOD Incubator, and Moisture Analyzer..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Delhi Home Department Research..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Kamdhenu University Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement for Indian Institute of Petroleum Research..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gail Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Supply: Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker, BOD Incubator, and Moisture...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Delhi Home Department Research...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Kamdhenu University Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement for Indian Institute of Petroleum Research...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category