Urgent Procurement of Stage 2 Control Fluid Pump Motors

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Procurement of Stage 2 Control Fluid Pump Motors
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111541_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332628
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Procurement of Stage 2 Control Fluid Pump Motors
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111541_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332628
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Proucurement Of Stage 2 Control Fluid Pump Motors On Single Tenderurgency Basis

**Tender Description: Procurement of Stage 2 Control Fluid Pump Motors on an Urgency Basis** NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the urgent procurement of Stage 2 Control Fluid Pump Motors. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332628 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111541_1, falls under the category of Goods and specifically within Miscellaneous Goods. The procurement is being conducted on a single tender basis, reflecting the urgency of the requirement. The work involves the supply of these critical components, with a defined Period of Work of 60 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender documents, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 01:20 PM, and submission is open until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC USSC RAIPUR, with the address being NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of signed SPC and price justification, technical details, and the price bid in the specified formats (.pdf for documents and .xls for the price bid). The Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement is Sravani Ampolu, DGM (USSC C and M), NTPC USSC RAIPUR. Further details regarding the work description and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sravani Ampolu Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Ussc Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Sitc Of H.t. Motors At Stage Iii Pumping Station Panjrapur..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Shaft Earthing Brushes For Stage 2 Generators At Ntpc..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Sitc Of H.t. Motors At Stage Iii Pumping Station Panjrapur...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Shaft Earthing Brushes For Stage 2 Generators At...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category