| Tender Title | Sub-station and HT/LT Line Erection for Three Lift Deep Tube Wells in Midnapore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDD_1039559_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(AI)/MID/eNIT-05/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.60 L | Tender Location | Narampur,midnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Erection Of Sub-station,ht And Lt Line For Effecting Kandarole, Belma, Olda Durgadaspur Ldtw (3 Nos)
The Water Resources Development Directorate, through the Office of the Executive Engineer (AI), Mednapore (AI) Division, invites sealed bids for an open tender of significant electrical works. The project encompasses the erection of a sub-station, along with High Tension (HT) and Low Tension (LT) lines, essential for the operation of three Lift Deep Tube Wells (LDTWs) located at Kandarole, Belma, and Olda Durgadaspur. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE(AI)/MID/eNIT-05/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WRDD_1039559_1, falls under the "Works" category with a primary product classification of "Electrical Work/ Equipment." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,59,680, and the anticipated work period is 45 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,200. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online. Bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines. The project location is Narampur, Midnapore, with a pincode of 721101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Excutive Engineer(ai), Mednapore(ai)divn |
| Address | &#x0d Office Of The Executive Engineer(ai), Mednapore(ai)division, Narampur,midnapore&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Erection And Commissioning Of Lt (three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line..read more
Repair Maint Of Conversion Of Overhead Lt Ht Line To Ug..read more
Sub-station And Transmission Line (line Package-c11)..read more
Provision Of Main Lt Panel..read more
Annual Maintenance Rate Contract (amrc) For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category