| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station Underground Cable Conversion and Overhead Line Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786269_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/FRD-51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-11-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-11-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-11-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Conversion Of Overhead Lt Ht Line To Ug Cable And Related Items At Faridkot Mil Station
This tender, Reference Number GE/FRD-51/2026-27, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE FARIDKOT at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN, PIN 151203, concerns essential infrastructure upgrades. The scope of work involves the "REPAIR MAINT OF CONVERSION OF OVERHEAD LT HT LINE TO UG CABLE AND RELATED ITEMS AT FARIDKOT MIL STATION," a critical project estimated at ₹49,00,000 with a work execution period of 180 days. This is an open tender for electrical and maintenance works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Prospective bidders must be enlisted contractors of Class D b(i) or b(ii) or provide documentation as per the NIT for un-enlisted contractors. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 are required, payable to GE Faridkot. The tender document download period is from 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM to 19-Nov-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM until 19-Nov-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 21-Nov-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full NIT document for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Special Repair For Conversion Of Lt Overhead Electric Lines To Ug..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Lt Overhead Conductors Into Underground Lt Cable Including Connected..read more
Special Repair To Convert Old Overhead Acsr Line Into Lt Underground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category