| Tender Title | Civil Structural Engineering Design Consultancy for Industrial Structure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7785411 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785411, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre located in Kolkata, on August 24, 2026. The procurement falls under the Ministry of State Name PMO and is categorized as "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - CIVILSTRUCTURAL Subject Matter Expert Engineering DesignStructural Design of industrial structure No Hybrid(Asspecified in scope of work)". Bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is August 24, 2026, at 12:36 PM, and the Bid End Date is September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹36,000.0. The scope of work centers on engaging a qualified Civil/Structural Subject Matter Expert for engineering design and structural design of an industrial structure, with no hybrid component specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects..read more
Selection Of An Experienced Design Consultant For Post-bid Consultancy Services For..read more
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
Providing Consultancy Services For Design Calculations For Payment With Supporting Fwd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category