Pavement Design Calculation Consultancy for Road Strengthening and Widening in Yadgir

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pavement Design Calculation Consultancy for Road Strengthening and Widening in Yadgir
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924953_1Tender Reference NumberEE/NHD/KLB/CRIF/2026-27/816
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.33 L Tender LocationYadgir And Kalaburagi , Yadgir , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePavement Design Calculation Consultancy for Road Strengthening and Widening in Yadgir
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924953_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/NHD/KLB/CRIF/2026-27/816
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.33 L
  • Tender LocationYadgir And Kalaburagi,Yadgir, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Consultancy Services For Design Calculations For Payment With Supporting Fwd (falling Weight Deflectometer) Nsv Test And Reports As Applicable For Strengthening/reconstruction/widening Of Roads Pertaining To Nh Sub-division Yadgir

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the office of the Executive Engineer, National Highways Division, Kalaburagi, is inviting open tenders for the provision of consultancy services. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/NHD/KLB/CRIF/2026-27/816 and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_924953_1, seeks expert support for design calculations pertaining to pavement, which will include essential Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) and Non-Destructive Testing (NSV) evaluations and reporting. These services are critical for the proposed strengthening, reconstruction, and widening of roads within the NH sub-Division Yadgir. The estimated tender value for this consultancy is ₹1,32,560, with a specified work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,500. Prospective bidders are advised that document download is available from September 4, 2026, at 04:35 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 4, 2026, at 04:35 PM and must conclude by September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Kalaburagi. Detailed specifications and tender documents are available for download, and further information can be obtained from the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nh Dvn Kalaburagi
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer Nh Division Kalaburagi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of 24m Wide Road In Sector-3, Greater Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Fwd Tests, Nsv And Cbr Values..read more

Bijapur , Karnataka

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of 24m Wide Road In Sector-3, Greater...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Fwd Tests, Nsv And Cbr...read more

Bijapur , Karnataka

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category