Annual Civil Maintenance for PWD Inspection Bungalow Ranchi Road, Purulia

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Maintenance for PWD Inspection Bungalow Ranchi Road, Purulia
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_4Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.85 L Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Maintenance for PWD Inspection Bungalow Ranchi Road, Purulia
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.85 L
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,701
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Work At Pwd Inspection Bungalow Ranchi Road Under Purulia Construction Sub Division Of Purulia Division Pwd During The Year 2026 - 2027

This tender is for the Annual Maintenance work at the PWD Inspection Bungalow Ranchi Road, situated within the Purulia Construction Sub Division of the Purulia Division PWD, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,85,067, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,701, which can be provided through BG/ST or may be exempted as per tender document provisions. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date on September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bid Submission begins on September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Purulia Division PWD. All payments, including tender fees, will be processed online. Further details and tender documents are available for download and can be accessed through the provided tender reference number WBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd
AddressExecutive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd Ranchi Road Post Dist Purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Works Of A.r. Road Under Zonal Contract..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Works Of A.r. Road Under Zonal...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category