| Tender Title | Fire Fighting System Detailed Project Report and Design for Institutional Occupancy (C) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021360_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBSSPWD/EE/24PN/ eNIQ8/2026_2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gaighata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Preparation Of Detail Project Report For Comprehensive Planning, Designing And Preparation Of Drawing And Boq Of Dpr For Providing Fire Fighting System As Per Institutional Group Of Occupancy (c) As Per Current National Building Code Of India Part 4
This tender, reference number WBSSPWD/EE/24PN/ eNIQ8/2026_2027, issued by the EX.ENGG.NORTH 24PGS.DIVN.S.S.P.W.DTE.BARASAT, located at N/70/2 Banamalipur Road Barasat North 24 Parganas, Pincode 700124, invites bids for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). The scope of work encompasses comprehensive planning, design, and the creation of drawings and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the implementation of a fire-fighting system. This system must adhere to the requirements for institutional groups of occupancy (C) as stipulated in the current National Building Code of India, Part 4. This is an open tender with a fixed earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 1:30 PM at the office of the EX.ENGG.NORTH 24PGS.DIVN.S.S.P.W.DTE.BARASAT. The contract is on an item rate basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex.engg.north 24pgs.divn.s.s.p.w.dte.barasat |
| Address | N/70/2 Banamalipur Road Barasat North 24 Parganas. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Refer To The E-nit And Sbd Attached..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category