| Tender Title | Badkulla Aranghata Road Urgent Patch Repairs for Rain Damage in Nadia District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5022071_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT10SlNo1_3OF2026-27OFAE/RHSD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.13 L | Tender Location | Badkulla Gp, Hanskhali , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,254 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Rain Damage Repairing Work Of Badkulla Aranghata Road In Patches From 0 Kmp To 2.50 Kmp From 3 Km To 8.50 Km And From 10 Kmp To 12 Kmp In Patches Under Rhsd Of Nadia Highway Division-ii In The District Of Nadia During The Year 26 27
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, is for urgent rain damage repairing work on the Badkulla Aranghata Road. The scope of work involves patch repairs along specified sections of the road, including from 0 km to 2.50 km, 3 km to 8.50 km, and 10 km to 12 km, all within the RHSD of Nadia Highway Division-II, Nadia District, for the year 26-27. The estimated tender value is ₹4,12,714, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,254, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender with a percentage form of contract. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, starting and ending on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, respectively. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-Division, MIssion Road, Ranaghat, Nadia, Pin - 741201. The work duration is stipulated at 15 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This tender requires two covers for submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-division |
| Address | Assistant Engineer, Ranaghat Highway Sub-division, Mission Road, Ranaghat, Nadia, Pin - 741201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Urgent Patch Work
 Repairs To Changanassery Kaviyoor Road Ch
 0/000-6/690..read more
Urgent Repairs To Sangam - Kaligiri Road From Km 9/0 To..read more
Providing Speed Breakers At Km 2/8 4/10 Of Nellore -podalakur-sydapuram Road..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Sh C/o Pcc And Wire Crate Retaining Wall And Breast Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category