| Tender Title | Nellore - Podalakur - Sydapuram Road Speed Breaker Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 61/TA/TO/EE/RB/NLR/2026-27, dated : 29-08-2026. |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:16 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Speed Breakers At Km 2/8 4/10 Of Nellore -podalakur-sydapuram Road ( Sh-053) In Spsr Nellore District.
This tender is for urgent repairs involving the provision of speed breakers at specific kilometer markers (2/8 and 4/10) along the Nellore - Podalakur - Sydapuram Road, designated as State Highway (SH) 053, within the SPSR Nellore District of Andhra Pradesh. The tender is being issued by the EE OFFICE - NELLORE, under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh organization. The tender reference number is NIT No. 61/TA/TO/EE/RB/NLR/2026-27, dated 29-08-2026. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works." The tender document can be downloaded starting from September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 17, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 17, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 59 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700 are required. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 31, 2026, at 12:16 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Office - Nellore |
| Address | Nellore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Muthukalipatti Andagaluregate Road To Rasipuram Municipal Limit..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
Nro Construction At Musunuru On Nh-16 Nellore District Under Nellore Territory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category