Supply and Installation of Lightning Conductors for Judges Quarters at Raghunathpur Sub Divisional Court, Purulia

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Lightning Conductors for Judges Quarters at Raghunathpur Sub Divisional Court, Purulia
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021090_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PED/NIQ30/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Lightning Conductors for Judges Quarters at Raghunathpur Sub Divisional Court, Purulia
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021090_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PED/NIQ30/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,493
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Lightning Conductor At Newly Constructed Building For Judges Quarters G 2 At Raghunathpur Sub Divisional Court In The District Of Purulia

This tender, issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, State Govt. and UT, through the Tender Inviting Authority EE_PED_PWD, located at Ranchi Road, Purulia, invites sealed bids for the Supply and Installation of Lightning Conductor at the newly constructed building for Judges Quarters G 2 at Raghunathpur Sub Divisional Court in the District of Purulia. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/PED/NIQ30/2026-2027, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG" product category. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 7 days. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 10:05 AM at the O/O EE/PED/PWD, RANCHI ROAD, PURULIA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,493 is required, with no specific EMD payment method indicated as exempt. The tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and adhere to the specified submission timelines and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Ped Pwd
AddressRanchi Road, Purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Triennial Prive ,corrective Breakdown And Routine Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Including..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply , Installation ,testing And Commissioning Works For The Lightning Protection..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Oil India Limited Tender

11 kV 99 Sq MM Covered Conductor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Triennial Prive ,corrective Breakdown And Routine Maintenance Of Electrical Installation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply , Installation ,testing And Commissioning Works For The Lightning...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Oil India Limited Tender

11 kV 99 Sq MM Covered Conductor Supply, Installation, and...read more

Sibsagar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category