| Tender Title | Triennial Electrical Maintenance Services for Alipore Judges Court Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5017686_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE-ECD/e-NIQ-46/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Alipore , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,339 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Triennial Prive ,corrective Breakdown And Routine Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Including Sub Station Of Alipore Judges Court Campus At Alipore ,kolkata 700027 For Period Of 36 Thirty Six Months.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE-ECD/e-NIQ-46/2026-27, is for the provision of triennial preventive, corrective breakdown, and routine maintenance services for the electrical installations, including the sub-station, at the Alipore Judges Court campus in Alipore, Kolkata 700027. The contract duration is for 36 months. The tender is being invited by The Executive Engineer PWD, ECD, located at O/O The Executive Engineer PWD Electrical Construction Division, New office Complex Building (5th Floor), Bhabani Bhawan, Alipore, Kolkata 700027. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring a fee/pre-qualification/technical submission and a separate finance submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹72,339. Document download and submission deadlines are critical, with document download available from 30-Jul-2026 06:55 PM until 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, and bid submission open from 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM to 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 05-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM at the same office location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms and conditions, and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Pwd,ecd |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer Pwd Electrical Construction Division New Office Complex Building(5th Floor) Bhabani Bhawan Alipore, Kolkata 700027&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more
Triennial Prive, Corrective Breakdown And Routine Maintenance Of Internal External Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category