Supply of All-Weather Steel Slag Pothole Repair Material for Sustainable Road Maintenance

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-Weather Steel Slag Pothole Repair Material for Sustainable Road Maintenance
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021672_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/EE/BHDI/eNIQ14/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBaguihati/basirhat , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-Weather Steel Slag Pothole Repair Material for Sustainable Road Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021672_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/EE/BHDI/eNIQ14/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBaguihati/basirhat,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather Resilience For Rapid Maintenance Using Steel Slag Road Technology For Sustainable Road Maintenance Approved By Csir-crri, New Delhi Under Barasat Highway Division No-i. P.w.(roads) Dt

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Executive Engineer of the Barasat Highway Division-I, invites bids for the supply of ready-to-use potholes repair material. The material must be suitable for all-weather resilience and rapid maintenance, utilizing steel slag road technology for sustainable road maintenance, as approved by CSIR-CRRI, New Delhi. The tender process is an open tender with two covers, and the bid submission window opens on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 1:00 PM. All relevant documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 6:30 PM until September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender is for the supply of civil goods and equipment and is located in Baguihati/Basirhat, with the tender inviting authority based at Purta Bhavan, 3rd Floor, Room No. 305-309, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Barasat Highway Division-i
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Barasat Highway Division-i, P.w. (roads) Dte.&amp#x0d Purta Bhavan, 3rd Floor, Room No. 305, 306, 307, 308, 309&amp#x0d Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Slag Arresting Dart Supply and Application for LD Converter Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

All-Weather Indoor Training Facility Alterations and Modifications for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Slag Arresting Dart Supply and Application for LD Converter Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

All-Weather Indoor Training Facility Alterations and Modifications for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category