Slag Arresting Dart Supply and Application for LD Converter Operations

Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Slag Arresting Dart Supply and Application for LD Converter Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7820441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSlag Arresting Dart Supply and Application for LD Converter Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7820441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7820441, is being issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, for the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. The scope of work encompasses SLAG ARRESTING DART MANAGEMENT FOR LD SUPPLY CUM APPLICATION, with a total quantity of 5000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement, dated July 24, 2026, presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage with a key entity in the steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawing_of_slag_arresting_dart_2026-07-21-17-10-13_62ea54bdb85d7f49273dae754629c875.pdf
  • Document
    slag_arresting_dart_specification_delivery_schedule_2026-07-21-17-10-13_7d19af90ac1dea3f08b332a414a630da.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844869.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9644977.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply and Application of Well Filler Mix for IISCO Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

Durgapur Steel Plant Slag Reducer Conditioner Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Leakage Detector Liquid, Arresting Paste & Application Guns..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply and Application of Well Filler Mix for IISCO Steel...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

Durgapur Steel Plant Slag Reducer Conditioner Supply...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Leakage Detector Liquid, Arresting Paste & Application...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category