Durgapur Steel Plant Slag Reducer Conditioner Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Durgapur Steel Plant Slag Reducer Conditioner Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDurgapur Steel Plant Slag Reducer Conditioner Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Durgapur Steel Plant, a constituent unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Steel. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7995302, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of SLAG REDUCER CONDITIONER, with a total required quantity of 3300 units. The bidding process commences on September 3, 2026, at 7:26 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.00 is required from all participating bidders. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers located or capable of serving the Durgapur region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specs_revised_2026-09-03-18-19-24_855d9e3d7210c113005526c6de2236b4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845490.pdf
  • Document
    GeMATC_69d480e9-4ff0-48b6-b9421788443560556_Akh@1411.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Slag Arresting Dart Supply and Application for LD Converter Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of REDUCER DKP1 65(MODI) Unit..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document / Notice Inviting Tender (nit) For Appointment Of Wet..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Slag Arresting Dart Supply and Application for LD Converter Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of REDUCER DKP1 65(MODI) Unit...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document / Notice Inviting Tender (nit) For Appointment Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category