| Tender Title | Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery at Raghunathpur Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5022079_10 | Tender Reference Number | PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Raghunathpur Birbhum , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others For Raghunathpur Wss Head Works Site Of Nalhati - I Block
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PHED_5022079_10 and Tender Reference Number PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Bolpur Mechanical Division, PHED, for the Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery and associated works at the Raghunathpur WSS Head Works Site of Nalhati - I Block. This is an open tender for works with an item rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹18,000, and no exemption is allowed. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, BOLPUR BIRBHUM. The period of work is stipulated for 365 days, with a bid validity also of 365 days. The location of the work is Raghunathpur, Birbhum, with a Pincode of 731219. The organization issuing this tender is PHE, a State Govt. and UT entity. Key dates to note are the document download end date of September 21, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 21, 2026, both at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed |
| Address | Sriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more
Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category