| Tender Title | Ground Bored Tubewell Construction for Purbo Gabberia & Mastikari PWSS Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5020553_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026-2027/EE/SWD-I/2ndcall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 76.54 L | Tender Location | South 24-parganas , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,53,090 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sinking Of 04 (four) Nos. Ground Bored 250mm X 150mm Dia., 360 Mtr. Deep Tubewell Having 66 Mtr. Housing By Rotary Method For Purbo Gabberia (zone-ii) Pwss (sm/11276) And Mastikari Pwss (sm/11779) Of Joynagar-i Block Under South 24-parganas W/s Divn
This tender, referenced as 08/2026-2027/EE/SWD-I/2ndcall, is an open tender for works, specifically inviting bids for the sinking of four (4) ground bored tubewells, each with a diameter of 250mm x 150mm and a depth of 360 meters, including 66 meters of housing, utilizing the rotary method. This crucial infrastructure development is intended for the Purbo Gabberia (Zone-II) PWSS (SM/11276) and Mastikari PWSS (SM/11779) projects within the Joynagar-I Block, falling under the purview of the South 24-Parganas Water Supply Division of the PHE department. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹76,54,485, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a stipulated work completion period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,53,090. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Office of the EE, SWD-I, PHE Dte., located at 33 and 33/1, Chetla Central Road, (2nd Floor), Kolkata 700027. This tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Swd-i, Phe Dte. |
| Address | 33 And 33/1, Chetla Central Road, (2nd Floor), Kolkata 700027 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under Baghmundi..read more
Construction Of 25 Hp Tubewell And Other Appurtenant Work..read more
Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more
Construction Of 1 Nos. 350x200 Mm Dia Size Tubewell 230 Meter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category