| Tender Title | Construction of 25 HP Tubewell and Associated Civil Works in Pahasu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179720_1 | Tender Reference Number | 207/NPP/2026-27-22.08.2026-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.51 L | Tender Location | Eo Nagar Panchayat Pahasu , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 25 Hp Tubewell And Other Appurtenant Work
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_DOLBU_1179720_1** and Reference Number **207/NPP/2026-27-22.08.2026-1**, is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by EO, Nagar Panchayat Pahasu, Bulandshahr. The work involves the **Construction of a 25 HP Tubewell and other appurtenant work**, a Civil Works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹42,51,419. The duration for the work is stipulated as 60 days. This is an Open Tender, with the payment mode being Offline. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹5,000, payable to EO, Nagar Panchayat Pahasu, with exemption allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,020 is required, payable to EO, Nagar Panchayat Pahasu, and can be furnished through FDR or RTGS, with exemption also permitted. The bidding process is structured with a Bid Validity period of 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Pahasu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Pahasu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Misc Civil Works For Hp Coat..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category