| Tender Title | Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Rajgram Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5022079_1 | Tender Reference Number | PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rajgram Birbhum , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others At Rajgram Water Supply Scheme Of Murarai - I Block
The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BOLPUR MECHANICAL DIVISION, PHED, invites bids for the "Operation and guarding of Pumping machinery and others at Rajgram Water Supply Scheme of Murarai - I Block." This is an Open Tender for Works, with an EMD of ₹ 24,000, and is categorized under Mechanical Works. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with a strict closing deadline of September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at BOLPUR BIRBHUM. The contract will be based on Item Rate and will have a validity period of 365 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements. The tender reference number is PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed |
| Address | Sriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more
Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category